Ingvil Smines Tybring-Gjedde

Past appointments:

Minister of Public Security (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–24.01.2020

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Freiberg, Kjell-Børge

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–22.01.2019

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Søviknes, Terje

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

20.12.2016–31.08.2018

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Lien, Tord André

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–20.12.2016