Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jan Egeland

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–25.10.1996

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

15.06.1993–24.01.1994

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.05.1993–14.06.1993

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

02.04.1993–30.04.1993

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

14.02.1992–02.04.1993

Private Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

12.11.1990–14.02.1992