Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Johan Collett Falsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1878–02.09.1879

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1877–15.08.1878

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1874–15.08.1877

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1873–15.10.1874

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1872–15.09.1873

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1871–15.09.1872

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1871–15.10.1871

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1870–15.08.1871

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

01.02.1870–15.07.1870

Go to the top