Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Holmboe

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1883–26.03.1884

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1882–15.09.1883

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Christian Selmer Government

15.11.1881–15.09.1882

Minister without portifolio

26.09.1881–15.11.1881

Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1881

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Christian Selmer Government

15.11.1880–16.09.1881

Minister without portifolio

11.10.1880–15.11.1880

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1879–11.10.1880

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1878–15.09.1879

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1877–15.10.1878

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1876–15.10.1877

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1875–15.10.1876

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1874–15.10.1875

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

15.05.1874–15.10.1874

Go to the top