Jonas Gahr Støre

Past appointments:

Minister of Health and Care Services (A)

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–21.09.2012

Chief of Staff (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001