Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jacob jr. Aall

Past appointments:

Acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Frederik Stang Government

21.07.1875–13.06.1879

Acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Frederik Stang Government

05.06.1875–06.07.1875

Acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Acting Minister of Auditing and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

08.01.1874–15.05.1874

Acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Frederik Stang Government

06.08.1873–26.05.1875