Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Johan Jakob Jakobsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–03.11.1990

Minister of Local Government (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–01.01.1990

Minister of Transport and Communications (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Kåre Willoch's Government

08.06.1983–09.05.1986

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Austrheim, John

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Lars Korvald's Government

27.11.1972–08.09.1973

Go to the top