Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Johan Castberg

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (V)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1913) - Gunnar Knudsen Second Government

01.07.1913–21.04.1914

Minister of Trade (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1905) - Gunnar Knudsen Second Government

31.01.1913–01.07.1913

Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gunnar Knudsen's First Government

19.03.1908–02.02.1910