Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jon Ivar Nålsund

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

15.11.1991–15.10.1993

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nordbø, Eldrid

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–15.11.1991

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kristensen, Finn

Ministry of Industry (of 1988) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

22.04.1988–16.10.1989

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kleppe, Per

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

06.02.1978–17.06.1989

Go to the top