Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jørgen Kosmo

Past appointments:

Minister of Government Administration and Labour (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–05.10.2001

Minister of Defence and acting Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

10.01.1997–04.02.1997

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

02.04.1993–25.10.1996

Go to the top