Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jon Sundby

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Jens Hundseid's Government

14.03.1932–03.03.1933

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Peder Kolstad's Government

25.02.1932–14.03.1932

Minister of Agriculture and acting Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Peder Kolstad's Government

01.02.1932–25.02.1932

Minister of Agriculture

Ministry of Agriculture - Peder Kolstad's Government

12.05.1931–25.02.1932