Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kari Nordheim-Larsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Development Cooperation (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

Minister of Development Cooperation and acting Minister of Children and Family Affairs (A)

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.12.1993–05.04.1994

Minister of Development Cooperation (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

04.09.1992–25.10.1996