Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Ingolf Ropstad

Current appointments:

Minister of Children and Families

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019)Erna Solberg's Government

22.08.2020–

Past appointments:

Minister of Children and Families (KrF)

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

01.06.2020–21.08.2020

Minister of Children and Families (KrF)

Ministry of Children and Families (of 2019) - Erna Solberg's Government

03.05.2019–31.05.2020

Minister of Children and Families (KrF)

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2016) - Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–03.05.2019