Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Borgen

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government (A)

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–04.09.1992

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

13.06.1988–16.10.1989

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–13.06.1988

Go to the top