Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Knudsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Ryste, Ruth Anlaug

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–24.09.1977

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Halvorsen, Tor

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

06.09.1974–15.01.1976

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Halvorsen, Tor

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

12.07.1974–06.09.1974

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Ludvigsen, Sonja Aase

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

05.11.1973–12.07.1974

Go to the top