Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

(Kalmar) Karl Johannes Øksnes

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Aasland, Aaslaug

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–24.10.1952

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Aasland, Aaslaug

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

20.12.1948–19.11.1951

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Aasland, Aaslaug

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

23.06.1948–20.12.1948

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Oftedal, Sven

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

01.04.1948–23.06.1948

Go to the top