Ketil Melsted Johnsen Motzfeldt

Past appointments:

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

02.10.1861–12.12.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1861

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

06.11.1860–02.10.1861

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

18.08.1860–06.11.1860