Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Knut Frydenlund

Past appointments:

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–26.02.1987

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–04.02.1981

Minister of Foreign Affairs (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

15.03.1965–12.10.1965

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

12.12.1964–12.10.1965

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

26.03.1960–01.10.1962

Go to the top