Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kristin Halvorsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Education and acting Minister of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion (SV)

Ministry of Children, Equality and Social Inclusion - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

05.03.2012–23.03.2012

Minister of Education (SV)

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

Minister of Finance (SV)

Ministry of Finance - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–20.10.2009

Go to the top