Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kristian Fjeld

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

06.12.1947–06.03.1948

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–19.11.1951

Go to the top