Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lars Erik Flatø

Past appointments:

Chief of Staff (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–01.12.2006

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Tønne, Tore

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

31.03.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

30.10.1996–17.10.1997

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

25.01.1996–25.10.1996

Go to the top