Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lars Sponheim

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture and Food (V)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

01.10.2004–17.10.2005

Minister of Agriculture (V)

Ministry of Agriculture - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–01.10.2004

Minister of Trade and Industry (V)

Ministry of Trade and Energy - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

Go to the top