Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lisbeth Berg-Hansen

Past appointments:

Minister of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs (A)

Ministry of Fisheries and Coastal Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

20.10.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Olsen, Jan Henry Tungeland

Ministry of Fisheries - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

29.09.1992–25.10.1996

Go to the top