Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Liv Signe Navarsete

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

Minister of Transport and Communications - leave of absence (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.05.2009–08.06.2009

Minister of Transport and Communications (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

17.10.2005–20.10.2009

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Kleppa, Magnhild Meltveit

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

01.02.1999–17.03.2000

Go to the top