Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Marit Arnstad

Past appointments:

Minister of Transport and Communications (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

18.06.2012–16.10.2013

Minister of Petroleum and Energy - leave of absence (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

26.03.1999–27.08.1999

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Sp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Valla, Kristin Hille

Ministry of the Environment - Jan P. Syse's Government

27.10.1989–03.11.1990

Go to the top