Maria Kristine Göthner

Past appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Finance - Erna Solberg's Government

18.03.2021–14.10.2021

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.05.2020–14.10.2021

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Finance - Erna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–17.03.2021

Acting State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2020–24.01.2020

Political Adviser (acting) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–31.12.2019

Political Adviser (acting) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

20.10.2017–17.01.2018

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Helleland, Linda C. Hofstad

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Erna Solberg's Government

08.01.2016–20.10.2017