Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Magnhild Meltveit Kleppa

Past appointments:

Minister of Transport and Communications (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–18.06.2012

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development and acting Minister of Transport and Communications (Sp)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.05.2009–08.06.2009

Minister of Local Government and Regional Development (Sp)

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2007–20.10.2009

Minister of Social Affairs (Sp)

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

Go to the top