Maria Schumacher Walberg

Current appointments:

Past appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Skjæran, Bjørnar

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion (of 2014) - Jonas Gahr Støre's Government

04.03.2022–07.03.2022

State Secretary

to the Council of State Tajik, Hadia

Ministry of Labour and Social Inclusion (of 2014) - Jonas Gahr Støre's Government

01.01.2022–04.03.2022

State Secretary

to the Council of State Tajik, Hadia

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2014) - Jonas Gahr Støre's Government

14.10.2021–31.12.2021