Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Nils Langhelle

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Oscar Torp's Government

01.01.1955–22.01.1955

Minister of Trade (A)

Ministry of Trade (of 1947) - Oscar Torp's Government

15.06.1954–01.01.1955

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Oscar Torp's Government

05.01.1952–15.06.1954

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–05.01.1952

Minister of Transport and Communications (A)

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

22.02.1946–19.11.1951

Minister of Labour (A)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–22.02.1946

Go to the top