Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Norvald Mo

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.11.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

24.03.2000–19.10.2001

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Jagland, Thorbjørn

Office of the Prime Minister - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

21.01.1994–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Prime Minister Brundtland, Gro Harlem

Office of the Prime Minister - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

07.09.1992–21.01.1994