Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Niels Petersen Vogt

Past appointments:

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1883–21.03.1884

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1882–15.09.1883

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Christian Selmer Government

11.10.1880–15.09.1882

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

02.09.1879–13.10.1879

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1879–11.10.1880

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1878–15.08.1879

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1876–15.08.1878

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.07.1875–15.08.1876

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1873–15.07.1875

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1872–15.09.1873

Minister of the Interior

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Frederik Stang Government

13.05.1871–15.09.1872

Go to the top