Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ole Andreas Furu

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm (H)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Emil Stang's Second Government

09.08.1895–14.10.1895

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of Auditing (H)

Ministry of Auditing - Emil Stang's Second Government

07.09.1894–27.04.1895

Minister of Finance (H)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Emil Stang's Second Government

02.05.1893–09.08.1895

Minister of the Interior (H)

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Emil Stang's First Government

07.07.1890–06.03.1891

Minister in Stockholm (H)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Emil Stang's First Government

13.07.1889–07.07.1890

Go to the top