Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Oluf Borch de Schouboe

Past appointments:

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1844–21.12.1844

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.09.1844

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1843–08.03.1844

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1842–15.09.1843

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1841–15.09.1842

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1839–15.10.1840

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.05.1839–15.09.1839

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.03.1838–15.05.1839

Minister without portfolio

15.12.1836–15.02.1837

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

10.11.1836–15.12.1836

Go to the top