Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Oscar Christian Gundersen

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

13.01.1962–28.08.1963

Minister of Justice - leave of absence (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Oscar Torp's Government

18.10.1952–20.12.1952

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–20.12.1952

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–19.11.1951

Go to the top