Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Odvar Nordli

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (A)

Office of the Prime Minister - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–04.02.1981

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

Go to the top