Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Olav Meisdalshagen

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture (A)

Ministry of Agriculture - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–14.05.1956

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

06.12.1947–19.11.1951

Go to the top