Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Odd Sverressøn Klingenberg

Past appointments:

Minister of Social Affairs (H)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Abraham Berge's Government

30.05.1923–25.07.1924

Minister Social Affairs and acting Minister of Justice (H)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

24.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Social Affairs (H)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

06.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Social Affairs (H)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Otto B. Halvorsen's First Government

21.06.1920–22.06.1921

Go to the top