Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Øystein Mæland

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Harlem, Hanne

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

24.03.2000–19.10.2001

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Valla, Gerd Liv

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

04.02.1997–27.06.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holt, Anne

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

01.11.1996–04.02.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.05.1994–25.10.1996

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

15.06.1988–16.10.1989

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Øien, Arne

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1978) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

05.04.1988–15.06.1988

Go to the top