Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Pål Lønseth

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–31.12.2011

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Storberget, Knut

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

23.10.2009–11.11.2011

Go to the top