Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Poul Christian Holst

Past appointments:

Acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

25.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1844–19.04.1848

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.09.1844

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.10.1840–15.09.1843

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.08.1837–21.01.1838

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.06.1837–15.09.1839

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.06.1836–19.09.1836

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

15.08.1833–15.06.1836

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.08.1832–15.08.1833

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

15.09.1827–15.08.1832

Minister in Stockholm and acting Prime Minister

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.06.1827–15.09.1827

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1826–15.09.1827

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

16.09.1825–15.09.1826

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

28.06.1825–16.09.1825

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.08.1824–16.09.1825

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.04.1823–15.08.1824

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

09.07.1822–15.04.1823

Acting Head of Ministry - not Member of the Council of State

1st Ministry (Finance Affairs) - Government Council/Council of State 1814

20.08.1814–07.10.1814

Go to the top