Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Paal Olav Berg

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Mowinckel's First Government

25.07.1924–05.03.1926

Minister of Social Affairs (V)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gunnar Knudsen Second Government

20.02.1919–21.06.1920

Go to the top