Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Palle Rømer Fleischer

Past appointments:

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.10.1847–16.11.1848

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.10.1846–15.10.1847

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

01.01.1846–15.10.1846

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–01.01.1846

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1843–08.03.1844

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.06.1840–15.09.1842

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

25.10.1837–15.05.1839

Go to the top