Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Peder Ragnar Holt

Past appointments:

Minister of Fisheries (A)

Ministry of Fisheries - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–22.01.1955

Consultative Minister for Finnmark and Northern Troms (A)

Ministry of Provisioning and Reconstruction - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

05.11.1945–30.06.1948

Go to the top