Peder Weidemann Egseth

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime MinisterErna Solberg's Government

01.07.2020–

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

23.03.2020–01.07.2020

Political Adviser (H)

to the Prime Minister Solberg, Erna

Office of the Prime Minister - Erna Solberg's Government

14.01.2019–23.03.2020

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Brende, Børge

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

19.10.2015–31.08.2016