Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Per Sandberg

Past appointments:

Minister of Justice, Public Security and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

20.03.2018–04.04.2018

Preservation and development of basic guarantees of the rule of law.

Acting Councillor of State (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

05.03.2017–02.07.2017

Councillor of State (Frp)

Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries Affairs - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–13.08.2018

Go to the top