Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Reidar Engell Olsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Haukvik, Olav

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Odvar Nordli's Government

11.01.1978–08.10.1979

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Gjerde, Bjartmar

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–11.01.1978

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Ulveseth, Ingvald Johan

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

22.10.1973–15.01.1976

Go to the top