Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Rikard Gaarder Knutsen

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Freiberg, Kjell-Børge

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997)Erna Solberg's Government

22.01.2019–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Hoksrud, Bård

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

30.11.2018–22.01.2019

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Hoksrud, Bård

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–30.11.2018

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Solvik-Olsen, Ketil

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Erna Solberg's Government

20.12.2016–31.08.2018

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Solvik-Olsen, Ketil

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Erna Solberg's Government

15.08.2016–23.10.2016

Go to the top