Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Rikke Høistad Sjøberg

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

19.02.2018–03.05.2019

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

08.09.2017–17.01.2018

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

30.06.2016–08.09.2017

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

01.06.2016–30.06.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

12.02.2016–01.06.2016

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

29.06.2015–12.02.2016

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2014–29.06.2015

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–31.12.2013

Go to the top