Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Roger Ingebrigtsen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.11.2012–07.12.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Trade and Industry - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–07.12.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–21.09.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

28.06.2010–11.11.2011

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–28.06.2010

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Horn, Ellen

Ministry of Culture (of 1991) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

24.03.2000–19.10.2001

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berge, Gunnar

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1993) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1993–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Berge, Gunnar

Ministry of Local Government - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

25.09.1992–01.01.1993

Go to the top