Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Søren Anton Wilhelm Sørenssen

Past appointments:

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1851–28.06.1853

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1850–15.09.1851

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

19.04.1848–15.09.1850

Go to the top